All Sport Schedule
Select a Sport  
Print
Schedule
September 2015 - October 2015 All Sports Schedule
Date Team Opponent Location Time (CT) Score Media
 Fri, Sep 4  VB  Kansas State
K-State Invitational
 at Manhattan, Kan.  12:00 p.m. 0 - 3 (L)
STATS
Live Stats
 Fri, Sep 4  WSOC  North Dakota  at Grand Forks, N.D. (Ellig Sports Complex)  4:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Fri, Sep 4  VB  UNLV
K-State Invitational
 at Manhattan, Kan.  5:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Sat, Sep 5  XC  UIC  at Romeoville, Illinois  TBA
 Sat, Sep 5  VB  California
K-State Invitational
 at Manhattan, Kan.  11:00 a.m. Live Stats
 Sun, Sep 6  WSOC  South Dakota  at Vermillion, S.D. (USD Soccer Complex)  12:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Sun, Sep 6  MSOC  Western Illinois  ALDO SANTAGA STADIUM  1:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Thu, Sep 10  VB  North Dakota
UND Classic
 at Grand Forks, N.D.  7:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Fri, Sep 11 -
 Sun, Sep 13
 WTEN  Roger Napp Invitational  at Des Moines, Iowa (Drake University)  TBA
 Fri, Sep 11  VB  Jacksonville State
UND Classic
 at Grand Forks, N.D.  2:30 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 11  WSOC  Chicago State  ALDO SANTAGA STADIUM  3:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Fri, Sep 11  VB  Drake
UND Classic
 at Grand Forks, N.D.  5:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 11  MSOC  Grand Canyon
Grand Canyon Tournament
 at Phoenix, Ariz. (GCU Soccer Field)  9:30 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 12  XC  UW-Parkside  at Kenosha, Wisconsin  TBA
 Sat, Sep 12  VB  South Dakota
UND Classic
 at Grand Forks, N.D.  2:30 p.m.
 Sun, Sep 13 -
 Tue, Sep 15
 MGLF  UNO Invitational (Nebraska-Omaha)  at Nebraska City, Nebraska (Arbor Links)  TBA
 Sun, Sep 13  MSOC  Incarnate Word
Grand Canyon Tournament
 at Phoenix, Ariz. (GCU Soccer Field)  2:00 p.m.
 Sun, Sep 13  WSOC  Eastern Washington  ALDO SANTAGA STADIUM  7:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Mon, Sep 14 -
 Tue, Sep 15
 MGLF  UW-Parkside Invite  at Racine, Wisconsin (Strawberry Creek Country Club)  TBA
 Tue, Sep 15  VB  Chicago State  KRESS CENTER  7:00 p.m. ESPN3
Live Stats
 Thu, Sep 17  MSOC  Cincinnati  at Cincinnati, Ohio (Gettler Stadium)  6:30 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 18  WSOC  Detroit *  at Detroit, Mich. (Titan Field)  2:00 p.m.
 Fri, Sep 18  VB  IPFW
Miami Invitational
 at Oxford, Ohio  4:30 p.m.
 Sat, Sep 19  WGLF  UIC Fall Shootout (UIC)  at Lemont, Ill. (Cog Hill Country Club)  TBA
 Sat, Sep 19  VB  Miami (Ohio)
Miami Invitational
 at Oxford, Ohio  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Sep 20 -
 Tue, Sep 22
 WGLF  Loyola-Chicago Invitational (Loyola)  at Flossmoor, Ill. (Flossmoor Country Club)  TBA
 Sun, Sep 20 -
 Tue, Sep 22
 MGLF  Coyote Classic (South Dakota)  at Dakota Dunes, South Dakota (Dakota Dunes)  TBA
 Sun, Sep 20  WSOC  Eastern Michigan  at Ypsilanti, Mich. (Scicluna Field)  12:00 p.m.
 Sun, Sep 20  MSOC  UIC *  at Chicago, Ill. (Flames Field)  1:00 p.m.
 Thu, Sep 24  VB  Youngstown State *  at Youngstown, Ohio  7:00 p.m. ESPN3
 Fri, Sep 25  XC  DuPage  at Warrenville, Illinois  TBA
 Fri, Sep 25 -
 Sat, Sep 26
 MTEN  Western Michigan Invite  at Kalamazoo, Mich.  TBA
 Fri, Sep 25 -
 Fri, Oct 02
 WTEN  Gopher Invite  at Minneapolis, Minn. (University of Minnesota)  TBA
 Fri, Sep 25  VB  Cleveland State *  at Cleveland, Ohio  7:00 p.m. ESPN3
 Sat, Sep 26 -
 Mon, Sep 28
 MGLF  NKU Fall Classic (Northern Kentucky)  at Batavia, Ohio (Elk Run)  TBA
 Sat, Sep 26  VB  Oakland *  at Rochester, Mich.  4:00 p.m. ESPN3
 Sat, Sep 26  WSOC  Oakland *  ALDO SANTAGA STADIUM  6:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Sat, Sep 26  MSOC  Wright State *  at Dayton, Ohio (Rinzler Student Sports Complex)  6:00 p.m.
 Wed, Sep 30  WSOC  Milwaukee *  at Milwaukee, Wis. (Engelmann Stadium)  7:00 p.m.
 Wed, Sep 30  MSOC  Wisconsin  at Madison, Wis. (McClimon Soccer Complex)  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 2 -
 Sun, Oct 04
 MGLF  John Dallio Memorial (DePaul)  at Lemont, Illinois (Ruffled Feathers)  TBA
 Fri, Oct 2  XC  Notre Dame  at South Bend, Indiana  TBA
 Fri, Oct 2  VB  Northern Kentucky *  KRESS CENTER  7:00 p.m. ESPN3
Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 3 -
 Mon, Oct 12
 MTEN  ITA All-American  at Tulsa, Okla.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 3  WSOC  Cleveland State (Alumni Day) *  ALDO SANTAGA STADIUM  1:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 3  VB  Wright State *  KRESS CENTER  4:00 p.m. TWC Sports Channel/ESPN3
Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 3  MSOC  Belmont (Alumni Day) *  ALDO SANTAGA STADIUM  7:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Sun, Oct 4 -
 Tue, Oct 06
 WGLF  Butler Fall Invitational (Butler)  at Indianapolis, Ind. (Highland Country Club)  TBA
 Fri, Oct 9 -
 Sun, Oct 11
 MTEN  Drake Invite  at Des Moines, Iowa  TBA
 Fri, Oct 9  VB  UIC *  at Chicago, Ill.  7:00 p.m. ESPN3
 Sat, Oct 10  WSOC  Youngstown State *  at Youngstown, Ohio (Farmers National Bank Field)  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 10  SWIM  Oakland *  at Rochester, Mich.  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 10  VB  Valparaiso *  at Valparaiso, Ind.  4:00 p.m. ESPN3
 Sat, Oct 10  MSOC  Detroit *  ALDO SANTAGA STADIUM  7:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Sun, Oct 11 -
 Tue, Oct 13
 WGLF  Whistling Straits Intercollegiate (Loyola)  at Sheboygan, Wis. (Whistling Straits/Blackwolf Run)  TBA
 Sun, Oct 11 -
 Tue, Oct 13
 MGLF  Whistling Straits Intercollegiate (Loyola)  at Sheboygan, Wisconsin (Whistling/Blackwolf Run)  TBA
 Wed, Oct 14  MSOC  Milwaukee (Chancellor's Cup) *  at Milwaukee, Wis. (Engelmann Stadium)  7:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 16  XC  Bradley  at Peoria, Illinois  TBA
 Fri, Oct 16  VB  Milwaukee *  KRESS CENTER  7:00 p.m. ESPN3
Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 17  WSOC  Valparaiso *  at Valparaiso, Ind. (Brown Field)  TBA
 Sat, Oct 17  SWIM  Intrasquad/Alumni  Green Bay, Wis.  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 17  MSOC  Oakland *  ALDO SANTAGA STADIUM  7:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Tue, Oct 20  MSOC  Western Michigan  at Kalamazoo, Mich. (WMU Soccer Complex)  3:00 p.m.
 Wed, Oct 21  WSOC  UIC *  ALDO SANTAGA STADIUM  6:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Wed, Oct 21  VB  Oakland *  KRESS CENTER  7:00 p.m. ESPN3
Live Stats
 Thu, Oct 22 -
 Mon, Oct 26
 MTEN  ITA Regionals  at South Bend, Ind. (Notre Dame)  TBA
 Thu, Oct 22 -
 Tue, Oct 27
 WTEN  ITA Regionals  at Ann Arbor, Mich. (University of Michigan)  TBA
 Fri, Oct 23  VB  Cleveland State *  KRESS CENTER  7:00 p.m. ESPN3
Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 24  SWIM  Wisconsin Collegiate Invite (Schroeder Aquatic Center)  at Milwaukee, Wis.  TBA
 Sat, Oct 24  MSOC  Northern Kentucky *  at Highland Heights, Ky. (NKU Soccer Stadium)  12:00 p.m.
 Sat, Oct 24  VB  Youngstown State *  KRESS CENTER  4:00 p.m. ESPN3
Live Stats
 Sat, Oct 24  WSOC  Wright State (Senior Day) *  ALDO SANTAGA STADIUM  7:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Tue, Oct 27  MSOC  Eastern Illinois  ALDO SANTAGA STADIUM  5:00 p.m. Live Stats
 Fri, Oct 30  WSOC  Northern Kentucky *  at Highland Heights, Ky. (NKU Soccer Stadium)  6:00 p.m.
 Fri, Oct 30  VB  Wright State *  at Dayton, Ohio  7:00 p.m. ESPN3
 Sat, Oct 31  XC  Horizon League Championships (Wright State) *  at Dayton, Ohio  TBA
 Sat, Oct 31  MBB  UW-Stout (Exhibition)  RESCH CENTER  TBA
 Sat, Oct 31  WBB  Minnesota-Duluth (Exhibition)  KRESS CENTER  TBA
 Sat, Oct 31  SWIM  Wright State *  at Dayton, Ohio  10:00 a.m.
 Sat, Oct 31  VB  Northern Kentucky *  at Highland Heights, Ky.  3:00 p.m. ESPN3
 Sat, Oct 31  MSOC  Cleveland State *  ALDO SANTAGA STADIUM  7:00 p.m. Live Stats

<< Prev Month Next Month >>
Cellcom
Fleet Farm
Menominee
Packers Shop
Prevea
S&L Motors
Ticket Star
WMMB
Gallagher's Pizza
Buffalo Wild Wings
Fox Communities Credit Union
Country Inn Suites
Bergstrom
FunDeco
Ron's Cheese
Weidner Center
WNFL