GB Nordic Skiing - 2016-17 Roster
Men
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Blaine, Minn. (Spring Lake Park HS)
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Richfield, Minn. (Richfield )
Year: RFr.
Hometown: (Forest Lake)
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Rochester, Minn.
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Shoreview, Minn. (Roseville Area HS)
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: RFr.
Hometown: St. Cloud, Minn. (Technical Senior High School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Women
Year: Fr.
Hometown: (Boulder High)
Year: RJr.
Hometown: East Bethel, Minn. (Anoka HS)
Year: RSo.
Hometown: Hayward, Wis (Hayward)
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Hayward, Wis. (Hayward )
Year: RSo.
Hometown: Andover, Minn. (Andover)
Year: RSo.
Hometown: Anchorage, Alaska (Service HS)
Year: RSr.
Hometown: Soldotna, Alaska (Soldotna High School)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: (Mora High)
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Ajax Jake Jake Ajax 5 Jr. Blaine, Minn. (Spring Lake Park HS)
Bauer Jake Jake Bauer 8 RSr. Richfield, Minn. (Richfield )
Duffy Quinn Quinn Duffy 2 RFr. (Forest Lake)
Lindberg Ben Ben Lindberg 8 RSr. Rochester, Minn.
Marshall Kyle Kyle Marshall 8 RSr. Shoreview, Minn. (Roseville Area HS)
Myers Sam Sam Myers 1 Fr.
Rouw Cory Cory Rouw 2 RFr. St. Cloud, Minn. (Technical Senior High School)
Woolhouse Tom Tom Woolhouse 1 Fr.
Women
Anderberg Mina Mina Anderberg 1 Fr. (Boulder High)
Billett Kayla Kayla Billett 6 RJr. East Bethel, Minn. (Anoka HS)
Burger Emily Emily Burger 4 RSo. Hayward, Wis (Hayward)
Burger Katie Katie Burger 8 RSr. Hayward, Wis. (Hayward )
McKeefry Maddie Maddie McKeefry 4 RSo. Andover, Minn. (Andover)
McMullen Mykaela Mykaela McMullen 4 RSo. Anchorage, Alaska (Service HS)
Mucha Bree Bree Mucha 8 RSr. Soldotna, Alaska (Soldotna High School)
Peterson Sadie Sadie Peterson 1 Fr. (Mora High)
Schoening Maria Maria Schoening 1 Fr.
GB Nordic Skiing - 2016-17 Coaches
 - Head Coach 4 years
 - Assistant Coach 4 years
Cellcom
Fleet Farm
PNS
Hyatt on Main
S&L Motors
Ticket Star
WMMB
Press Gazette
Country Inn Suites
Brett Favre Steakhouse
Bergstrom
Uploaded Ad
AmericInn
Weidner Center
Uploaded Ad
WNFL