GB Cross Country - 2016 Roster
Men
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Fond du Lac, Wis. (Winnebago Lutheran)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Fond du Lac, Wis. (Winnebago Lutheran)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: St. Charles, Ill. (St. Charles North)
Year: So.
Hometown: Larsen, Wis. (Winneconne )
Year: So.
Hometown: Carmel, Ind. (Cardinal Ritter)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Freedom, Wis. (Freedom)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: De Pere, Wis. (De Pere)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Dardeeville, Wis. (Portege)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Green Bay, Wis. (Pulaski)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Green Bay, Wis. (Green Bay East)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Hubertus, Wis. (Germantown)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Sparta, Wis. (Sparta)
Women
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Suamico, Wis. (Bay Port)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Rockford, Ill. (Rockford Christian)
Year: Fr.
Hometown:
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Greenfield, Wis. (Whitnall)
Year: So.
Hometown: Bangor, Wis. (Bangor)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: West Allis, Wis. (Wisconsin Lutheran)
Year: Jr.
Hometown: Sheboygan, Wis. (Sheboygan North)
Year: Sr.
Hometown: Luxemburg, Wis. (Luxemburg-Casco)
Year: Fr.
Hometown: Brookfield, Wis. (Brookfield Central)
Name Yr. Hometown (Prev School)
Men
Bilitz Eric Eric Bilitz 7 Sr. Fond du Lac, Wis. (Winnebago Lutheran)
Bilitz Mitchell Mitchell Bilitz 5 Jr. Fond du Lac, Wis. (Winnebago Lutheran)
Davis Kevin Kevin Davis 5 Jr. St. Charles, Ill. (St. Charles North)
Engel Sammuel Sammuel Engel 3 So. Larsen, Wis. (Winneconne )
Fierst Jacob Jacob Fierst 3 So. Carmel, Ind. (Cardinal Ritter)
Garbe Riley Riley Garbe 7 Sr. Freedom, Wis. (Freedom)
Gokey Austin Austin Gokey 7 Sr. De Pere, Wis. (De Pere)
Hamm Jacob Jacob Hamm 5 Jr. Dardeeville, Wis. (Portege)
Johnson Erik Erik Johnson 5 Jr. Green Bay, Wis. (Pulaski)
Navarro Eduardo Eduardo Navarro 5 Jr. Green Bay, Wis. (Green Bay East)
Shelton Riley Riley Shelton 7 Sr. Hubertus, Wis. (Germantown)
Woodworth Dalton Dalton Woodworth 7 Sr. Sparta, Wis. (Sparta)
Women
Cherek Marissa Marissa Cherek 7 Sr. Suamico, Wis. (Bay Port)
Claussen Carolynn Carolynn Claussen 1 Fr. Rockford, Ill. (Rockford Christian)
Ehlen Meta Meta Ehlen 1 Fr.
Hurst Kimberly Kimberly Hurst 5 Jr. Greenfield, Wis. (Whitnall)
Kershner Alexandra Alexandra Kershner 3 So. Bangor, Wis. (Bangor)
Plough Heather Heather Plough 5 Jr. West Allis, Wis. (Wisconsin Lutheran)
Schmitt Erin Erin Schmitt 5 Jr. Sheboygan, Wis. (Sheboygan North)
Suess Breanna Breanna Suess 7 Sr. Luxemburg, Wis. (Luxemburg-Casco)
Zweber Olivia Olivia Zweber 1 Fr. Brookfield, Wis. (Brookfield Central)
GB Cross Country - 2016 Coaches
 - Head Coach
Cellcom
Fleet Farm
PNS
Hyatt on Main
S&L Motors
Ticket Star
WMMB
Press Gazette
Country Inn Suites
Brett Favre Steakhouse
Bergstrom
Uploaded Ad
AmericInn
Weidner Center
Uploaded Ad
WNFL